web analytics
Skip to main content

Leadership

John Lieberman, AMFT, APCC, I/O, Psyc.

John Lieberman, AMFT, APCC, I/O, Psyc.

Chief Executive Officer

Shellie Lesser

Shellie Lesser

Chief Financial Officer

Dr. Adam Silberstein, Psy.D

Dr. Adam Silberstein, Psy.D

Clinical Director

Beck Gee CADC-II AMFT

Beck Gee CADC-II AMFT

Director of Business Operations

Koreema Walden, LMFT

Koreema Walden, LMFT

IOP Program Director

Dr. Kathryn Held, CADC-III, PsyD

Dr. Kathryn Held, CADC-III, PsyD

Residential Program Director

Founders

Dr. Amanda Shumow, CADC III, PsyD

Dr. Amanda Shumow, CADC III, PsyD

Founder

Chris Shumow

Chris Shumow

Founder

Shellie Lesser

Shellie Lesser

Chief Financial Officer

Dr. Adam Silberstein, Psy.D

Dr. Adam Silberstein, Psy.D

Clinical Director

Beck Gee CADC-II AMFT

Beck Gee CADC-II AMFT

Director of Business Operations

Koreema Walden, LMFT

Koreema Walden, LMFT

IOP Program Director

Dr. Kathryn Held, CADC-III, PsyD

Dr. Kathryn Held, CADC-III, PsyD

Residential Program Director

Medical & Clinical

Dr. David M. Lewis, MD

Dr. David M. Lewis, MD

Medical Director

Dr. Carol Kiriakos, MD

Dr. Carol Kiriakos, MD

Psychiatrist

Dr. Kara Tabor Furmark, MD

Dr. Kara Tabor Furmark, MD

Psychiatrist

Dr. Lisa Benya, MD

Dr. Lisa Benya, MD

Physician

Dr. Karen Begun, PhD

Dr. Karen Begun, PhD

Psychologist

Shannon Tolentino RN

Shannon Tolentino RN

Registered Nurse

Jacqueline Kossoian, LVN

Jacqueline Kossoian, LVN

Program Nurse

Dr. Adam Silberstein, Psy.D

Dr. Adam Silberstein, Psy.D

Clinical Director

Beck Gee CADC-II AMFT

Beck Gee CADC-II AMFT

Director of Business Operations

Holland Bozich, LMFT, AT

Holland Bozich, LMFT, AT

Program Therapist, Residential Dual Diagnosis Team

Yeonmi Pak, RADT-1

Yeonmi Pak, RADT-1

Recovery Mentor

Amy Hollis, LMFT

Amy Hollis, LMFT

Residential Family Therapist

Shoshana Katz, AMFT

Shoshana Katz, AMFT

Residential Individual Therapist

Jennifer Wildason, CADC II

Jennifer Wildason, CADC II

Residential Counselor

Koreema Walden, LMFT

Koreema Walden, LMFT

IOP Program Director

Garth LeMaster, LMFT

Garth LeMaster, LMFT

IOP Program Therapist

John Johnstone, CADC II

John Johnstone, CADC II

Residential Counselor

Madison Craft, LCSW

Madison Craft, LCSW

IOP Program Therapist

Dylan Marks, LMFT

Dylan Marks, LMFT

IOP Program Therapist/ Adventure Therapy

Dr. Kathryn Held, CADC-III, PsyD

Dr. Kathryn Held, CADC-III, PsyD

Residential Program Director

Chloe Huerta, CADC II

Chloe Huerta, CADC II

IOP Program Counselor

Beth Cowling CADC- I

Beth Cowling CADC- I

IOP Program Counselor

Hannah Van Thillart

Hannah Van Thillart

IOP Program Counselor

Tony Crandall

Tony Crandall

Residential Counselor

Ashley Singerman, LMFT

Ashley Singerman, LMFT

Therapist

Colette Kleiman, LMFT

Colette Kleiman, LMFT

Therapist

Victoria Washburn, LMFT

Victoria Washburn, LMFT

Therapist

Emily Rotenberg, RDN

Emily Rotenberg, RDN

Registered Dietician Nutritionist

Marc Mayo

Marc Mayo

Educator

Jacqueline Kossoian, LVN

Jacqueline Kossoian, LVN

Program Nurse

Tony Crandell, CADC-1 – MFT/PCC Intern

Tony Crandell, CADC-1 – MFT/PCC Intern

Residential Counselor

Priya Chamber, LCSW

Priya Chamber, LCSW

Residential Individual Therapist

Clayton Morell, LCSW

Clayton Morell, LCSW

Residential Family Therapist

Claudia Gonzalez, CADC-I

Claudia Gonzalez, CADC-I

Residential Counselor

Victor Gabriel LMFT

Victor Gabriel LMFT

Residential Family Therapist

Tyana Tavakol, AMFT

Tyana Tavakol, AMFT

Residential Individual Therapist

Madeleine Kennell, AMFT

Madeleine Kennell, AMFT

Residential Family Therapist

Audrey Birrueta

Audrey Birrueta

Recovery Mentor

Anikke Fox AMFT

Anikke Fox AMFT

Residential Family Therapist

Jessica Soto

Jessica Soto

ASD Companion & Mentor

Taleyah Tabriz MS, RDN

Taleyah Tabriz MS, RDN

Registered Dietician Nutritionist

Chanel Kenner, RDN

Chanel Kenner, RDN

Registered Dietitian Nutritionist

Education

Daniel Dewey

Daniel Dewey

Education Director

Nikki Berger M.Ed, APCC-Intern

Nikki Berger M.Ed, APCC-Intern

Education Director

Marc Mayo

Marc Mayo

Educator

Brad Whitcanack

Brad Whitcanack

Educator

Operations

Shellie Lesser

Shellie Lesser

Chief Financial Officer

Kurtis Girard, CIP

Kurtis Girard, CIP

Admissions Liason

Jennifer Richardson

Jennifer Richardson

HR Manager

Lianne Domingo

Lianne Domingo

Residential Facility Coordinator

Chance Stirling, RADT – 1

Chance Stirling, RADT – 1

Residential Facility Coordinator

Catherine Levy

Catherine Levy

Residential Billing Manager

Derek Hawner

Derek Hawner

Admissions Liason

Amanda Campbell

Amanda Campbell

Operations Data Analyst

Liisa Duncan

Liisa Duncan

Accounting Manager

CeCe Gonzalez

CeCe Gonzalez

Residential Facility Coordinator

Raelyn Henley

Raelyn Henley

HR Specialist

Cinthia Cardenas

Cinthia Cardenas

IOP Office Administrator

Petyon Barker

Petyon Barker

Extended Care Facility Coordinator

Outreach

Mollie Mylar

Mollie Mylar

Director of Professional Relations

Kurt Garbe, MA

Kurt Garbe, MA

Clinical Outreach